Australia
China
France
Germany
Italy
NZ
Singapore
Spain
Swiss
Thailand
UAE
USA
Italy

Please see below the new requirement for Italy tourist and Business visa, they require foreign exchange with the original receipt or International credit card with the statement as per mention below table

PROOF OF REQUISITE FUNDS FOR BUSINESS AND TOURIST (AS PER BELOW TABLE) - TRAVELERS CHEQUES, INTERNATIONAL CREDIT CARDS OR ENDORSEMENT OF FOREIGN EXCHANGE WITH RECEIPT IN ORIGINAL.

 

Number of participants per trip

Duration 
of trip

 

One Participant

Two or more
participants

From 1 to 5 days

Total fixed quota

269,60 €

212,81 €

 

 

 

 

From 6 to 10 days

Daily quota per person

44,93 €

26,33 €

 

 

 

 

From 11 to 20 days

Fixed quota

51,64 €

25,82 €

Daily quota per person

36,67 €

22,21 €

 

 

 

 

Above 20 days

Fixed quota

206,58 €

118,79 €

Daily quota per person

27,89 €

17,04 €

How to calculate the amount (Per person) – 
For a stay upto 5 days the amount is fixed. For a stay between 6 to 10 days - multiply the amount into the number of days. 
For stay of more than 11 days - multiply the Daily Quota into the number of days and add the  Fixed quota amount. 
 

Business Visa  :  PLS NOTE WE NEED TO SUBMIT AT VFS

Valid passport,
Application form
Two photographs white background, 35mm x 45 mm, 80% face should be seen
India Company registration,
Covering letter from Indian company, please mention the date of traveling in letter
Invitation letter...please mention traveling date & penal responsibility clause
Hotel voucher
1 year personal bank statement
3 years personal tax papers
1 year company bank statement
3 years company tax papers
Medical insurance...require for minimum 15 days
Air ticket

NOTE: - Date should be same in covering letter, invitation letter, hotel voucher & air ticket


Tourist Visa  :

Valid passport,
Two photographs white background, 35mm x 45 mm, 80% face should be seen
Application form, 
Covering letter, please mention the date of traveling in letter
Hotel vouchers,
1 year personal bank statement
3 years personal tax papers
Medical insurance...require for minimum 15 days
Air ticket

Note: Date should be same in covering letter, hotel vouchers & air ticket.

Note: If child is under 18 years traveling along with parents, they have to make no objection letter on Rs. 100/- Stamp Paper + Notary + Home Department Stamp + Signature from Mantralaya.

 

Religious Visa   :

Invitation from Vatican in original with seal and sign, Apolastic Naunctiue letter from Delhi, Bishop letter, U$$ 500 atleast.

  1. Pax Should be come personally as the consulate doesn’t accept visa application from travel agent.

  2. Pax have to take the token one day before in the afternoon at for the submission, submission will be on next working day only or date for submission given by the consulate

  3. All Original paper & bank statement required.

Please note Consulate require at least 15 days Medical Policy for the Submission.

 

Visa Time Taken                :        07 Working days  ( Note : Passenger traveling to First Time Schengen it will take 12 working days to process )

Visa Sub. Time                   :        09:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Visa Coll. Time                  :        02:00 PM to 03:30 PM

Address: 96, 2nd Floor,Ashoka Shopping Center, LT Marg, Mumbai - 400 001.


Contact: info@aerostarholidays.com
(+91) 9987845599
www.aerostarholidays.com

Aerostar Holidays 2011 . All rights reserved.
Powered By Blackcurrant