Australia
China
France
Germany
Italy
NZ
Singapore
Spain
Swiss
Thailand
UAE
USA
Germany

With Immediate Effect Passports which are issued more than 10 years ago, cannot be accepted any more , the pax will have to take a fresh passport

Business Visa  :

Valid passport,
Two photograph white background 35 x 45 80% of the face should be seen,
Invitation and business correspondence,
Income tax papers,
Covering letter,
Return ticket,
Foreign exchange or International credit card,
Overseas mediclaim policy,
If traveling for first time Education certificate,
appointment letter, 
company profile Correspondence.
If the pax have not traveled in last 02 years to any Scghengen country then he will have to come for a personal interview . 

Medical Form and Declaration Form must be submitted along with Application Forms.

Tourist Visa  :

Valid passport,
Two photograph white background 35 x 45 80% of the face should be seen,
Income tax Papers,
Foreign exchange or International credit card,
Return ticket,
Covering letter,
Overseas mediclaim policy
on ward visa.

W.e.f. 01st Jan 2008, German consulate will except the fees in mode of Demand Draft only. 

The D.D will be require with each case i.e. One Case one D.D.

  Visa Time Taken  : 03 Working days
  Visa Sub. Time : 08:00 AM to 08:15 AM (Mon. to Fri.)
  Visa Coll. Time : 12:00 PM to 01:30 PM

Download Visa Form :  www.mumbai.diplo.de

Address: 96, 2nd Floor,Ashoka Shopping Center, LT Marg, Mumbai - 400 001.


Contact: info@aerostarholidays.com
(+91) 9987845599
www.aerostarholidays.com

Aerostar Holidays 2011 . All rights reserved.
Powered By Blackcurrant